-
Yellow Abrasive Sheet 230 x 280mm – 120 grit, Pack of 25
Yellow aluminium oxide, bonded to a C-weight paper backing.
€14.32 -
Hanson Yellow Abrasive Roll 100 Grit (115mm x 50m)
Yellow aluminium oxide, bonded to a C-weight paper backing.
€33.52 -
Yellow Abrasive Sheet 230 x 280mm – 100 grit, Pack of 25
Yellow aluminium oxide, bonded to a C-weight paper backing.
€14.32 -
Hanson Yellow Abrasive Roll 80 Grit (115mm x 50m)
Yellow aluminium oxide, bonded to a C-weight paper backing.
€36.72 -
Yellow Abrasive Sheet 230 x 280mm – 80 grit, Pack of 25
Yellow aluminium oxide, bonded to a C-weight paper backing.
€15.20 -
Hanson Yellow Abrasive Roll 60 Grit (115mm x 50m)
Yellow aluminium oxide, bonded to a C-weight paper backing.
€39.92 -
Yellow Abrasive Sheet 230 x 280mm – 60 grit, Pack of 25
Yellow aluminium oxide, bonded to a C-weight paper backing.
€15.60 -
Yacht Varnish – 2.5 Litre
Provides a tough and flexible finish.
€52.72Yacht Varnish – 2.5 Litre
€52.72 -
-
Tack Cloths – pack of 10
The cloth effectively picks up loose dirt and dust.
€17.52Tack Cloths – pack of 10
€17.52 -
Hanson White Rags – 5kg
Highly absorbent and ideal for polishing and general cleaning tasks.
€47.92Hanson White Rags – 5kg
€47.92 -
-
Hanson Danish Oil – 5 Litre
Provides a hard and durable water resistant finish.
€91.12Hanson Danish Oil – 5 Litre
€91.12 -
Classic Paste Wax – 5 Litre
Easy to apply, giving a natural and pleasing look.
€79.92Classic Paste Wax – 5 Litre
€79.92 -
-
Genuine Turps BSS244 – 2 Litre
Also used to dissolve polish components such as beeswax.
€75.60 -
-
-
Traditional Polyurethane Varnish Satin – 1 litre
Drying time 2 hours.
€27.60 -
Traditional Polyurethane Varnish Gloss – 1 litre
Drying time 2 hours.
€27.60



















