-
Chestnut Lemon Oil – 500ml
It enhances the feel of the wood and leaves a pleasant lemon aroma.
€22.00Chestnut Lemon Oil – 500ml
€22.00 -
Polishing Compound – Steelcut – 890g
Steelcut compound.
€22.00 -
Optima Honing Oil 1 litre
Lubricates the steel and the stone surface to prevent clogging.
€22.00Optima Honing Oil 1 litre
€22.00 -
Polishing Unstitched Open Mop 8 x 1″
Mounting designed for tapered spindles.
€21.60 -
Traffigrit Abrasive Green 240 Grit (pk of 50)
Instant recognition to guide students and assist teachers to check the correct grit is being used.
€21.60 -
Traffigrit Abrasive Orange 120 Grit (pk of 50)
Instant recognition to guide students and assist teachers to check the correct grit is being used.
€21.60 -
Titebond 1 Original Adhesive 32oz
Non-toxic and cleans up with water, easily sanded when cured.
€21.60 -
Rustins Poly Varnish Int/Ext, Satin – 500ml
Can be used on bare wood, hardboard, MDF, unsealed cork.
€21.20 -
Rustins Poly Varnish Int/Ext, Gloss – 500ml
Can be used on bare wood, hardboard, MDF, unsealed cork.
€21.20 -
Duribond Glue Sticks – 1kg
Waterproof and low toxic, no fumes and solvents.
€20.72Duribond Glue Sticks – 1kg
€20.72 -
Diamond Dresser – 1 Carat
Removes glazed surface and restores cutting efficiency.
€20.72Diamond Dresser – 1 Carat
€20.72 -
Duribond Mitre Fast Kit
Lends itself to fast bonding in applications such as picture framing etc.
€20.70Duribond Mitre Fast Kit
€20.70 -
Everbuild Two Part Wood Filler – Light Stainable – 500g
Sets hard in approximately 30 minutes and may be drilled, carved or planed.
€20.40 -
Polished Stitched Mop 8″ x 1″
Mounting designed for tapered spindles.
€20.00 -
Acrylic Solvent Cement – 500ml
Thin consistency for good penetration – not gap filling.
€19.76 -
Silver Solder – Silver-Flo 55 – 1.5mm Rod
High silver content of 55%.
€19.76 -
Polishing Compound – Carbrax SNG – 800g
Carbrax SMG compound.
€19.12 -
Shellac Sanding Sealer – 500ml
Suitable for use on all woods prior to wax polishing.
€19.12 -
Fluxite Soldering Paste – 100g
Suitable for both lead-free and lead containing solder alloys.
€19.12 -
Chestnut Colour Wood Stains – 250ml – Green
These are spirit based so will not raise the grain and can be used to tint the Chestnut cellulose products.
€18.80



















