-
Stromberg Soldering Iron 30W
Contoured handle with a flared end to prevent the fingers slipping on the hot iron.
€16.40Stromberg Soldering Iron 30W
€16.40 -
Stromberg Soldering Iron Stand
Designed to be used with most irons including the SBG030SDS.
€7.52 -
-
-
Emery Cloth Dispenser
Contains four rolls in the following grits: 150, 240, 320 and 400.
€31.60Emery Cloth Dispenser
€31.60 -
Duribond Glue Gun – 60W
Fitted with a neon indicated on/off switch.
€23.92Duribond Glue Gun – 60W
€23.92 -
Acrylic Solvent Cement – 1 litre
Thin consistency for good penetration – not gap filling.
€34.32 -
Duribond Superglue 20g Thin
Bonds rubber, some plastics, wood, leather, ceramics, glass, metal etc.
€6.32 -
Acrylic Solvent Cement – 500ml
Thin consistency for good penetration – not gap filling.
€19.76 -
-
Chestnut Colour Wood Stains – 250ml – Green
These are spirit based so will not raise the grain and can be used to tint the Chestnut cellulose products.
€18.80 -
Chestnut Colour Wood Stains – 250ml – Orange
These are spirit based so will not raise the grain and can be used to tint the Chestnut cellulose products.
€18.80 -
Optima Tapping And Cutting Compound – 500g
The jelly like consistency adheres to cutting tools.
€32.40 -
Optima Neat Cutting Fluid – 1L
It has high anti-weld properties, contains extreme pressure additives and is heat stable.
€18.80 -
Wizard Glue Stick 20g – Pack of 100
Repositionable for up to 2 minutes.
€51.60 -
General Purpose Sandpaper – Pack 5 Assorted
Suitable for general purpose hand sanding and paint preparation.
€4.40 -
Antex Soldering Iron XS25 240V – Silicone Cable
The highly efficient heater element is inside the soldering tip ensuring that all the heat flows directly into the tip.
€36.40 -
Duribond Glue Sticks – 1kg
Waterproof and low toxic, no fumes and solvents.
€20.72Duribond Glue Sticks – 1kg
€20.72



















